Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Samba TV Inc.
Click Tech Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smaato, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Alphalyr SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
Gemius SA
Smartclip Hispania SL
DistroScale, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Blis Media Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
KUPONA GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
C WIRE AG
Bigabid Media ltd
AWIN AG
Impactify
Smart Adserver
Revcontent, LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kairion GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Arpeely Ltd.
AuDigent
GADSME
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Venatus Media Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
twiago GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
Adludio Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
agof studies
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AudienceRun corp
ONEcount
Ermes
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Jampp LTD
digidip GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Kargo Global Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Dentsu London Limited
Brid Video DOO
M32 Connect Inc
YouGov
FUNKE Digital GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Blingby LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Notify
Pressboard Media Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AdDefend GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Mobkoi Ltd
Confiant Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
advanced store GmbH
Sportradar AG
ADWAYS SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Keymantics
BRICKS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Quantcast International Limited
Adikteev
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AdsWizz Inc.
Habu
PulsePoint, Inc.
DynAdmic
Localsensor B.V.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
SmartyAds Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triapodi Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
The Procter & Gamble Company
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mobile Professionals BV
Weborama
VGI CTV, Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Kertil Iberia SL
Between Exchange
SpearAd GmbH
Fyber
Internet BillBoard a.s.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Jellyfish France
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Telecoming S.A.
BidBerry SRL
AudienceProject Aps
Upwave Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Carbon (AI) Limited
Solocal
B2B Media Group GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ETARGET SE
Pulse Innovations Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adkernel LLC
plista GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Widespace AB
Adpone SL
Snigel Web Services Limited
adWMG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Duration Media, LLC.
Bring! Labs AG
Welect GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Fiducia DLT Limited
JS Web Production
Lucid Holdings, LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Teavaro
video intelligence AG
emetriq GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
TX Group AG
AdQuiver Media SL
MNTN
Newsroom AI Ltd
Somplo Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Powerspace
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
MUSO TNT LIMITED
A Million Ads Ltd
NEXD
UberMedia, Inc.
Spotad
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Norstat AS
Octaive Ltd.
Comscore B.V.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Persona.ly
Golden Bees
Radio Net Media Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Exactag GmbH
zillian sa
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
ad6media
Sizmek by Amazon
Mobility-Ads GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
United Internet Media GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
mediarithmics SAS
WhatRocks Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Samsung Ads
Teads
Madington
AUDIOMOB LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Rezonence Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DNA-I.COM
Scene Stealer Limited
GroupM UK Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Betgenius Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adsquare GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GfK SE
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adhese
Mars Media Group
Tapjoy, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Online Solution
Vidazoo Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Caroda s.r.o.
Jivox Corporation
Aniview LTD
Evorra Ltd
PROXISTORE
Timehop, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adomik
Extreme Reach, Inc
Allegro.pl
OnProspects Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Maximus Live LLC
Mobfox US LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Fido S.r.l
ARKHEUS
EXADS
Mindlytix SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kubient Inc.
Nexx360
crossvertise GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Converto AG
Aarki, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Yandex
Ve Global UK Limited
Truvid Inc.
remerge GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Playhill Limited
Sirdata
McCann Discipline LTD
AddApptr GmbH
Ensighten
GeoProve
Konodrac S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Kochava Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Apester Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
OnAudience Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Traffective GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Blue
adMarketplace, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
OneFootball GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
numberly
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi PLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SunMedia
Mediaforce LTD
Adsonica
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Acxiom
PubWise, LLLP
travel audience GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
ViewPay
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
3Q nexx GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
MiQ
IPONWEB GmbH
Realytics
Brand Advance Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Adnuntius AS
Effiliation / Effinity
Better Banners A/S
Kwanko
uppr GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADSTOURS SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Piano Software Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
1Agency
Roku Advertising Services
Adxperience SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
adality GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Project Agora Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Teemo SA
Fusio by S4M
Publicis Media GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Webgains GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Epsilon
lead alliance GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
digitalAudience
Seenthis AB
Blue Billywig BV
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
zeotap GmbH
AerServ LLC
Adssets AB
Ezoic Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Gamned
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Mars Inc.
RevX
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Sonobi, Inc
StackAdapt
Clinch Labs LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
MGID Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Permodo GmbH
Adnami Aps
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Collective Europe Ltd.
GeistM Technologies LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Quality Media Network GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AAX LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Lotame Solutions, inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AdView
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Placense Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adrule mobile GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Digital Squad
Spoods GmbH
VECTAURY
Nativo, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
FeedAd GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Eskimi
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Bucksense Inc
RevJet
Objective Partners BV
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Bannerflow AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Arkeero
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Commanders Act
OpenX
Media Square
SPEAKOL DMCC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
OneTag Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Resono B.V.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
Natexo Spain
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
audio content & control GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Semasio GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Hybrid Theory
BidTheatre AB
Reveal Mobile Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
MindTake Research GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Cuebiq
Skaze
Ketchup Adv Spa
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Arcspire Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Jetpack Digital LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Crowdy News Ltd
Adform
Demandbase, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Media16 ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Cluep LLC
Mediascore mbH
Comcast International France SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Showheroes SE
diva-e products
Amnet GmbH
Teroa S.A.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
jsdelivr.com
INFOnline GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
belboon GmbH
Next Media SRL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
SheMedia, LLC
PRECISO SRL
MyTraffic
Next Millennium Media INC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Moloco, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
1plusX AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cint AB
Solution coupons
Google Advertising Products
Adverty AB (publ)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Bidstack Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adventure Media
Adtarget Medya A.S.
The Trade Desk
Knorex
Smartology Limited
PML Innovative Media
Adelaide Metrics Inc
iProspect GmbH
Wizaly
YieldLift LLC
glomex GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Underdog Media LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
BusinessClick
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
RTB House S.A.
ShareThis, Inc
Permutive Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
LifeStreet Corporation
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
eBay Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Gamesight Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
33Across
Pinpoll GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Optomaton UG
WebAds B.V
Dataseat Ltd
Disqus
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Content Ignite
BidMachine Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
GP One GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Unruly Group LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Dailymotion SA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
The ADEX GmbH
TabMo SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
BSmartData GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Kayzen
Passendo Aps
ID5 Technology Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Rockerbox, Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Adsolutions BV
Deutsche Post AG
Goodeed
Baidu USA
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
SoundCast
vitrado GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adtube AS
Beaconspark Ltd
Adlane LTD
LoopMe Limited
Criteo SA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
RDandX Group DMCC
HUMAN
adQuery
Adtriba GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
A.Mob
The Kantar Group Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
appTV Ltd.
Bombora Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
BritePool Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Audienzz AG
Advisible AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Justpremium BV
Smile Wanted Group
optimise-it GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Realeyes OU
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Converge-Digital
Prebid.org
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Aptivio Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
netzeffekt GmbH
Threedium
Parrable, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Tapad, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
AntVoice
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BEINTOO SPA
Mediavine, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Kairos Fire
Footballco Media Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADventori SAS
Amobee Inc.
YOC AG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Audiencerate LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Bidtellect, Inc
Browsi
Viznet
Doceree UK Limited
One Planet Only
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
mainADV Srl
SpotX, Inc
Zeta Global
HyperTV Inc.
Publica LLC
Automattic Ads
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADUX
Smart Traffik
Digiseg ApS
Velocity Made Good LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Skoiy
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Dentsu Italia SpA
UniCredit S.p.A.
: Tappx
Digital East GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Pubfinity LLC
Nubo LTD
MISSENA
Imonomy
Query Click Limited
Yieldlab AG
Signal Digital Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Smadex SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Njuice AB
ADITION technologies GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
Hyper LLC
admetrics GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Clipr
Ad Alliance GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Epom Ltd.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Adloox SA
Audience Network
ADRENALEAD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Octave IP Limited
wetter.com GmbH
INNITY
GeoEdge
Mobsuccess
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Improve Digital
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dynata LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
ADSOCY
Pelmorex Corp.
Sublime
iPROM
Publisher First, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BeOp
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
EMX Digital LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Impact+
Fifty Technology Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
adhood.com
DeepIntent, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Delta Projects AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com