Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ShareThis, Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Powerspace
33Across
mainADV Srl
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NEXD
Truvid Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Converto AG
AdMaxim Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
SmartyAds Inc.
AntVoice
SunMedia
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Pubfinity LLC
Natexo Spain
MiQ
Smadex SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Golden Bees
Axiom Media Connect
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Smart Adserver
McCann Discipline LTD
Knorex
Yieldlove GmbH
numberly
Browsi
CAKE Software, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
iProspect GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
RevX
Blue
BritePool Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Dianomi PLC
Somplo Ltd
Persona.ly
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Piano Software Inc
BLIINK SAS
BusinessClick
Publisher First, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Zemanta, Inc.
Gamned
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kairos Fire
Epom Ltd.
Impact+
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Nexx360
The Trade Desk
Mobile Professionals BV
MARKETPERF CORP
SPEAKOL DMCC
OpenX
Taboola Europe Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
SoundCast
Bring! Labs AG
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Criteo SA
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Gamoshi Ltd
Disqus
ADUX
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Ve Global UK Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Footballco Media Limited
Kochava Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Inspired Mobile Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
KUPONA GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Good-Loop Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
GeoEdge
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Skimbit Ltd
Showheroes SE
EASYmedia GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
WebAds B.V
Consumable, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adform
Flashtalking, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
ETARGET SE
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Media Square
PubWise, LLLP
Stream Eye OOD
emetriq GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Opinary GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
VLYBY Digital GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Innovid Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Adsonica
LoopMe Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Upwave Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Crowdy News Ltd
adWMG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
YOC AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Aniview LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
Tapjoy, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adnuntius AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Webgains GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kairion GmbH
ADventori SAS
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Teemo SA
Bucksense Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quantcast International Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
HUAWEI Ads
Publica LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sublime
digitalAudience
ARMIS SAS
Parrable, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Adhese
PubMatic, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GlobalWebIndex
lead alliance GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Localsensor B.V.
jsdelivr.com
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sportradar AG
Google Advertising Products
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Confiant Inc.
giosg.com Oy
AdDefend GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Adxperience SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Widespace AB
video intelligence AG
Arcspire Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Notify
Moloco, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
M32 Connect Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Keymantics
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Apester Ltd
Nielsen International SA
AWIN AG
Adventure Media
Dentsu London Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Mars Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Optomaton UG
Audienzz AG
Adlane LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
1plusX AG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dataseat Ltd
Solution coupons
Playhill Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
StackAdapt
Monet Engine Inc
GfK SE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Underdog Media LLC
Platform161 B.V.
Jampp LTD
BSmartData GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
digidip GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Emerse Sverige AB
GroupM UK Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Comscore B.V.
Exactag GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Content Ignite
WhatRocks Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adikteev
Sharethrough, Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH
BeOp
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Spotible
Sift Media, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
42 Ads GmbH
Blingby LLC
AdColony, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Adsolutions BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Deutsche Post AG
Cint AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Project Agora Ltd
Adssets AB
Cuebiq
INFOnline GmbH
Cluep LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
eBay Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Cookie Market LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Opti Digital SAS
Spoods GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AerServ LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
BRICKS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
TX Group AG
OneFootball GmbH
plista GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adtube AS
PRECISO SRL
Placense Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MediaMath, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Permodo GmbH
One Planet Only
Resolution Media München GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
YieldLift LLC
ARKHEUS
Pressboard Media Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Ermes
Carbon (AI) Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
JS Web Production
uppr GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
adQuery
Fyber
Mars Media Group
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
IQM CORPORATION
Digital Squad
Terminus Software Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
advanced store GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Bidstack Limited
Impactify
GP One GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Query Click Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Madington
Kiosked Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Spotad
ADman Interactive SLU
Adkernel LLC
Brid Video DOO
INNITY
Teads
admetrics GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Effiliation / Effinity
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Automattic Ads
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Acxiom
Livewrapped AB
NEURAL.ONE
LifeStreet Corporation
Sizmek by Amazon
Norstat AS
A.Mob
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Ensighten
Alphalyr SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Converge-Digital
OnAudience Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Traffective GmbH
appTV Ltd.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
zillian sa
Dynata LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
twiago GmbH
adality GmbH
Objective Partners BV
BidTheatre AB
Avocet Systems Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Axonix LTD
Media16 ltd
SpotX, Inc
Hybrid Theory
The Reach Group GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
adbility media GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Samba TV UK Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Impact Tech Inc.
Vidstart LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Audience Network
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
glomex GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Blis Media Limited
Welect GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Amazon Advertising
mediarithmics SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Arpeely Ltd.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Arkeero
Vidazoo Ltd
agof studies
Luna Media Group LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sojern, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
TabMo SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ADSTOURS SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Resono B.V.
RTB House S.A.
Justpremium BV
Adloox SA
AcuityAds Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Allegro.pl
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
GumGum, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Wizaly
Passendo Aps
AuDigent
Kwanko
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Zeta Global
MindTake Research GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Roq.ad Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Pixalate, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Blockthrough, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
UniCredit S.p.A.
MGID Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Click Tech Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
1Agency
SpearAd GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Solocal
Mediakeys Platform
iPROM
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Viznet
ShowHeroes SRL
The ADEX GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
: Tappx
LiveRamp, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adMarketplace, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Playrcart Limited
BidBerry SRL
Sirdata
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
IPONWEB GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Hivestack Inc.
Skaze
Discover-Tech ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
FeedAd GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Seenthis AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Evorra Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Epsilon
adrule mobile GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Commanders Act
The Ozone Project Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
3Q nexx GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Mobkoi Ltd
Imonomy
Silverbullet Data Services Group
VUUKLE DMCC
Delta Projects AB
MNTN
Pinpoll GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Blue Billywig BV
SITU8ED SA
Ketchup Adv Spa
Mindlytix SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Yandex
Unruly Group LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
ViewPay
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Konodrac S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Neodata Group srl
Fido S.r.l
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Semasio GmbH
ad6media
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Experian Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
ONEcount
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Kayzen
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
RevJet
Adtriba GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Amobee Inc.
Improve Digital
Jivox Corporation
HUMAN
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Threedium
Gamesight Inc
Jellyfish France
BILENDI SA
diva-e products
Realytics
OnProspects Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Yieldlab AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Next Media SRL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
belboon GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AdView
remerge GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Nativo, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
Xandr, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
VECTAURY
GeoProve
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
adhood.com
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Nubo LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Skoiy
Eyeota Pte Ltd
OneTag Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Online Solution
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adverticum cPlc.
AudienceRun corp
Aptivio Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DeepIntent, Inc.
YouGov
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Videobyte Inc
Addrelevance
ADITION technologies GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AddApptr GmbH
DynAdmic
Adnami Aps
AirGrid LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Venatus Media Limited
Weborama
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
MISSENA
DistroScale, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Prebid.org
Roku Advertising Services
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ziff Davis LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Strossle International AB
IVO Media Ltd
ADSOCY
Baidu USA
TripleLift, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Teroa S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Goodeed
Hurra Communications GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adpone SL
Brave People Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Arrivalist Co
Habu
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MyTraffic
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
On Device Research Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seeding Alliance GmbH
PROXISTORE
Goldbach Group AG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Between Exchange
Digiseg ApS
optimise-it GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Smartology Limited
Meetrics GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Gemius SA
AAX LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com