Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sublime
Seenthis AB
MISSENA
Trinity Audio
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Criteo SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
Protected Media LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
KUPONA GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
zeotap GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Squared SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
33Across
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Fusio by S4M
UberMedia, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
advanced store GmbH
plista GmbH
Knorex
ViewPay
Pinpoll GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
M32 Connect Inc
Dianomi ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Reveal Mobile Inc
Improve Digital BV
Liveintent Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ScaleMonk Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
PROXISTORE
Readpeak Oy
AcuityAds Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GfK SE
Digiseg ApS
PML Innovative Media
AntVoice
Persona.ly
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Triple13 Ltd
AdView
Yieldmo, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Adnuntius AS
Cuebiq
Weborama
adhood.com
FeedAd GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Zoomd Ltd.
Powerspace
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sirdata
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bidstack Limited
Smart Traffik
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AudienceRun corp
UniCredit S.p.A.
Mobsuccess
Teemo SA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
BEINTOO SPA
BILENDI SA
MEDIAMETRIE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PixFuture Media Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BidBerry SRL
Tangoo Srl
Adludio Ltd.
Smadex SL
Amazon Advertising
Placense Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BeOp
XChange by SFBX®
GeoEdge
Brave People Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Pulse Innovations Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Cint AB
Publisher First, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
MyTraffic
ADman Interactive SLU
NoBid, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
MiQ
Sojern, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Converto AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EMX Digital LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Videobyte Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rapid Performance GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mediascore mbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Tapad, Inc.
Permutive Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
TX Group AG
Publica LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
NEORY GmbH
Adloox SA
N Technologies Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Samsung Ads
Localsensor B.V.
The Reach Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
RevJet
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
diva-e products
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sirdata Cookieless
Revcontent, LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ARKHEUS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Alphalyr SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Yieldlab AG
Teads
OneTag Limited
OpenWeb LTD
McCann Discipline LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
respondi AG
LoopMe Limited
Telaria SAS
SpotX, Inc
Gamned
Beachfront Media LLC
SITU8ED SA
Google Advertising Products
GroupM UK Limited
HUAWEI Ads
The Trade Desk
42 Ads GmbH
Strossle International AB
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADITION technologies AG
Meetrics GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adverty AB (publ)
Kargo Global Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Near Pte Ltd
DNA-I.COM
TripleLift, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Converge-Digital
Experian Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Media16 ltd
Viznet
Jellyfish France
Timehop, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
BritePool Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Acxiom
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Habu
OnProspects Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Apester Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Telecoming S.A.
RevX
Realeyes OU
Cookie Market LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Bombora Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Next Media SRL
Fido S.r.l
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sharethrough, Inc
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Objective Partners BV
audio content & control GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Contact Impact GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Ensighten
Adssets AB
Unruly Group Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Aptivio Inc
VECTAURY
Keymantics
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Adlane LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Paypersale.ru
wetter.com GmbH
twiago GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
GumGum, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Disqus
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SmartFrame Technologies
RTB House S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Between Exchange
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Exactag GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Arcspire Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Moloco, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ADUX
Avantis Video Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Spotible
Zemanta, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Azerion Holding B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
Mars Media Group
Click Tech Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Resono B.V.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adkernel LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Dynata LLC
Stream Eye OOD
CIBLECLIC
Confiant Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
YouGov
Clever Advertising, Lda.
AdMaxim Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Epom Ltd.
Arrivalist Co
Fandom, Inc.
DynAdmic
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Allegro.pl
Collective Europe Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Quantcast International Limited
ADRENALEAD
Effiliation / Effinity
WebAds B.V
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adQuery
Opti Digital SAS
JS Web Production
Footballco Media Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Gemius SA
Blue Billywig BV
INFOnline GmbH
Aniview LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
vitrado GmbH
BidTheatre AB
YOC AG
Rezonence Limited
ONEcount
MediaMath, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
1plusX AG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Spotad
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Solocal
INNITY
Pubfinity LLC
IVO Media Ltd
ADSOCY
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Jampp LTD
Ezoic Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Inskin Media LTD
video intelligence AG
Browsi
Aarki, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Truvid Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Hybrid Theory
Blue
Skaze
AAX LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
remerge GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Viralize SRL
Telaria, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
BRICKS
SYNC
Arkeero
Clinch Labs LTD
Prebid.org
Realytics
Sift Media, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Good-Loop Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
GADSME
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bannerflow AB
Optomaton UG
Signal Digital Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
OpenX
iProspect GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Maximus Live LLC
Kairion GmbH
Audienzz AG
Permodo GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Nubo LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
AddApptr GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
PRECISO SRL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ETARGET SE
Sizmek by Amazon
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Imonomy
Konodrac S.L.
Kayzen
LiveRamp, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Norstat AS
Smile Wanted Group
Livewrapped AB
Blis Media Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
agof studies
VUUKLE DMCC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Media Square
Nielsen LLC
YieldLift LLC
Bucksense Inc
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Piano Software Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Ketchup Adv Spa
Jivox Corporation
adsquare GmbH
MGID Inc.
Adhese
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Amobee Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GeoProve
travel audience GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
adrule mobile GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Notify
Vibrant Media Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Carbon (AI) Limited
Online Solution
Parrable, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Semasio GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dataseat Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
GP One GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adpone SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
AirGrid LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
NEXD
Gamoshi Ltd
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Roq.ad Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adikteev
Mediaforce LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
mainADV Srl
Opinary GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
B2B Media Group EMEA
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adality GmbH
1Agency
glomex GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Smart Adserver
Adnami Aps
Ad Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Nexx360
Epsilon
GlobalWebIndex
Axonix LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mars Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
DistroScale, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dailymotion SA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
AdSpirit GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Better Banners A/S
: Tappx
3Q nexx GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Adtriba GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
The Kantar Group Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Vidstart LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Showheroes SE
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
numberly
Ziff Davis LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Impactify
Underdog Media LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
One Planet Only
Beaconspark Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
One Tech Group GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Kwanko
Mediavine, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ADSTOURS SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
ARMIS SAS
Addrelevance
INIS sp. zo.o.
Spoods GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
BusinessClick
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
A.Mob
Sportradar AG
ADWAYS SAS
Kubient Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
IQM CORPORATION
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
appTV Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Digital Squad
Betgenius Ltd
Zeta Global
SunMedia
BLIINK SAS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Widespace AB
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adtube AS
NextRoll, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
LifeStreet Corporation
Threedium
Mintegral international limited
uppr GmbH
Golden Bees
Commanders Act
Content Ignite
digidip GmbH
belboon GmbH
ADventori SAS
Fyber
AudienceProject Aps
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Automattic Ads
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Advisible AB
PubMatic, Inc.
eBay Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
TabMo SAS
Wizaly
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Consumable, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Unmatched Solutions Limited
BidMachine Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
adnanny.com SLU
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Onfocus (Adagio)
Hivestack Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adWMG
Pelmorex Corp.
Scene Stealer Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ermes
Mobile Professionals BV
White Ops, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audience Network
Comscore B.V.
Webgains GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
AuDigent
6Sense Insights, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Goodeed
Justpremium BV
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Madington
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Impact+
Cluep LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Xandr, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Welect GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
SoundCast
adbility media GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
jsdelivr.com
Blockthrough, Inc.
MNTN
Mediakeys Platform
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adform
AerServ LLC
Passendo Aps
Noster Finance S.L.
Solution coupons
Playrcart Limited
Baidu USA
Skoiy
StackAdapt
Smartology Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdTheorent, Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
iPROM
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AWIN AG
ShareThis, Inc
digitalAudience
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
On Device Research Limited
ad6media
Kochava Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Clipr
SheMedia, LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com